i
DOWNTOWNGALLERYMAP
New York Art galleries - Lower East Side, SoHo & TriBeCa
MARCH/APRIL 2024

 

 

 

 

 

SOHO / TRIBECA


125 Newbury

thru Mar 2: Animal Watch
Mar 15 – Apr 20: Jim Dine

395 Broadway (@Walker)
125newbury.com  | @125newbury
(212) 371-5254 | Tue - Sat 10 – 6

1969 Gallery

Mar 14 – Apr 20: Dabin Ahn - Silent Whisper | Plum Cloutman + Nina Silverberg

39 White Street (Church + Broadway)
1969gallery.com | @1969gallery
(212) 777-2172 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

201@105

Mar 7– May 5: Alberto Finelli + Evyenia Gennadiou - j/e

105 Mulberry Street #201 (Church + Broadway)
201at105.com | @201at105
(212) 925-7999 | Thu - Sun 12 - 7 & by appt.

52 Walker

thru Mar 16: Cauleen Smith - The Wanda Coleman Songbook
Apr 5 – Jun 1: Arthur Jafa - BLACK POWER TOOL AND DIE TRYNIG


52 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
52walker.com
Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 10- 6 | Thu 12 - 8

55 Walker (Andrew Kreps, Bortolami, kaufmann repetto)

thru Mar 23: Merikokeb Berhanu (Bortolami) | Elene Chantladze (kaufmann repetto) Mar 29 - May 4: Judith Hopf (kaufmann repetto) Mar 29 - May 4: Goro Kakei (kaufmann repetto)
55 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
kaufmannrepetto.com | @kaufmannrepetto
(917) 388 - 3580 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

80WSE

thru Mar 9: MUDD CLUB 1978-1983 - The Stephen Mass Papers Broadway and East 10th Street Windows Installation

80 Washington Square East (Washington Pl + West 4th)
80wse.org | (212) 998 - 5747 |
Tue - Sat 12 - 6

81 Leonard Gallery

thru Apr 6: Vincent Donato - Resurface
Apr 18 – Jun 1: Ophelia Arc - We’re Just So Glad You’re Home


81 Leonard Street (Church + Broadway)
81leonardgallery.com | @81leonardgallery
Thu - Sat 12 - 6

Alexander Gray Associates

Mar 7 – Apr 20: Jennie C. Jones - Tonal Center
Apr 27 – Jun 15: Ronny Quevedo - Composite Portals

384 Broadway (Walker + White)
alexandergray.com | @alexandergrayassociates
(212) 399 - 2636 | Tue - Sat 10:30 - 6

Almine Rech

Mar 14 – Apr 27: Oliver Beer - Resonance Paintings – Cat Orchestra

361 Broadway (@Franklin)
alminerech.com | @alminerech 
(212) 804 - 8496 | Tue - Sat 10 – 6

Anat Ebgi

thru Mar 2: The First Taste
Mar 21 – Apr 27: Greg Ito - Sink or Swim

372 Broadway (White + Franklin)
anatebgi.com | @anatebgigallery
(646) 927 - 3513 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

Andrew Kreps Gallery

thru Mar 30: Raymond Saunders - Post No Bills
Apr 5 – May 11: Beau Dick

22 Cortlandt Alley (Walker + White) | 394 Broadway (Walker + White)
andrewkreps.com | @andrewkrepsgallery
(212) 741 - 8849 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Anita Rogers Gallery

thru March 2: Intersections II - Stephen Bethel, Wm. Dilworth, Richard Keen III & Grant Phillips
Mar 6 - Apr 13: Tomas Watson - Transitions

494 Greenwich Street (Spring + Canal)
anitarogersgallery.com | @anitarogersgallery
(347) 604 - 2346 | |Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Anton Kern WINDOW

Apr 19 – May 25: Sam Roeck

91 Walker Street Window (@corner of Lafayette)
antonkerngallery.com/window | @antonkerngallery
(212) 367- 9663 | on view 24/7

apexart

thru Mar 9: BUILD WHAT WE HATE. DESTROY WHAT WE LOVE. curated by Fabiola R. Delgado
Mar 22 – May 18: If Shadows Could Shine curated by Yi Cao


291 Church Street (Walker + White)
apexart.org | @apexartnyc
(212) 431 - 5270 | Tues - Sat 11 - 6

Arsenal Contemporary

thru Mar 16: Lawrence Paul Yuxweluptun: neo-reservation landscape painting and ovoidism
Mar 29 – May 25: Carole Wainio


21 Cortlandt Alley, 2nd Fl. (Walker + White)
arsenalcontemporary.com | @arsenalcomtemporary
(917) 262 - 0233 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

Art Projects International

see gallery website for exhibition info


434 Greenwich St. (@Vestry)
artprojects.com |@artprojectsny
(212) 343 - 2599 | Tue - Fri 11- 6 + by appointment

Artists Space

thru May 11:Terry Fox - All These Different Things Are Sculpture | Marian Zazeela - Dream Lines

11 Cortlandt Alley (@White)
artistsspace.org |@artistsspace
(212) 226 - 3970 | Wed - Sat 12 - 6

Asya Geisberg Gallery

Mar 8 – Apr 13: Jakub Tomáš -The Field Robot of Myself
Apr 19 – May 25: Trish Tillman


45 White Street (Church + Broadway)
www.asyageisberggallery.com | @asyageisberggallery
(212) 675 - 7525 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

Baxter St at CCNY

see gallery website for exhibition info

126 Baxter Street (Hester + Canal)
baxterst.org | @baxterstccny |
(212) 260 - 9927 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6

BORTOLAMI

thru Mar 2: Madeline Hollander | Sonia Gechtoff
Mar 8 – Apr 27: Philip Pearlstein
Mar 8 – Apr 27: Mary Obering + Piero Dorazio

39 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
bortolamigallery.com | @bortolamigallery
(212) 727–2050 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Broadway

thru Mar 16: Adrianne Rubenstein
Mar 21 – Apr 20: John Riepenhoff | Mari Eastman
Apr 25 – May 25: Rob Davis | Jacques Vidal

373 Broadway (White + Franklin)
broadwaygallery.nyc | @broadwaygallerynyc
(212) 226 - 4001 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Canada

Mar 5 – Apr 15: Sadie Laska | Luke Murphy @60 Lispenard
Mar 5 – Apr 15: Kiyoshi Tsuchiya
@61 Lispenard

60 Lispenard Street (Church + Broadway)
canadanewyork.com | @canada.nyc
(212) 925 - 4631 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Canal Projects

thru June : Prem Krishnamurthy - Department of Transformation: Groundwork (Library Residency)
Mar 30 : Emilija Škarnulytė: Æqualia (Ground Floor)
thru March 30 : Adrián Balseca: ROUTING RUBBER (Lower Level) the library will still be open throughout April

351 Canal Street (@ Wooster)
canalprojects.org | @canalprojectsny | Tue - Sat 12 - 6

Center for Italian Modern Art

thru Jun 22: Nanni Balestrini - A Thousand and One Voices

421 Broome Street, 4th floor (Crosby + Lafayette)
italianmodernart.org | @ItalianmodernArt
(646) 370 - 3596 | Fri - Sat 11- 6 | guided tours at 11+ 2 (Please reserve tickets online)

Charles Moffett

Mar 8 – Apr 20: Gianna Dispenza - Round Table
Mar 8 – April 20: C'naan Hamburger - Orthogonality

431 Washington Street (Desbrosses + Vestry)
charlesmoffett.com | @charlesmoffettgallery
(212) 226 - 2646 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Chapter

Mar 1 – 30: Ann Greene Kelly - My Pussy's A Giant Computer | Misshape - Willa Nasatir, Erin Jane Nelson, Douglas Rieger, Carrie Rudd
Apr 5 – May 4: Milano Chow | Janine Iversen


60 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
chapter-ny.com | @chapterny |
(646) 850 - 7486 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

CHART

thru Mar 9: Kiwha Lee - Light Punch
Mar 15 – Apr 27: Vanitas
Mar 15 – Apr 27: Lauren Anaïs Hussey

74 Franklin Street (Church + Broadway)
chart-gallery.com | @____chart____
(646) 799 - 9319 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Cristina Grajales

thru Apr 28: Pedro Barrail - De Imagen y Tiempo

50 Vestry Street (@ Greenwich)
cristinagrajales.com | @cristinagrajalesgallery
(212) 219 - 9941 | Mon - Thu 10 - 6, Fri 10 - 1

David Lewis

thru Mar 9: Greg Parma Smith - Sky Tomb
Mar 15 – Apr 20: Tomás Esson

57 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
davidlewisgallery.com | @davidlewisgallery
(212) 966 - 7991 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Deanna Evans Projects

thru Mar 29: Padma Rajendran
Apr 5 – May 11: Polly Shindler


373 Broadway, buzzer E15 ((White+ Franklin)
deannaevansprojects.com | @deannaevansprojects
Wed - Sat 12 - 6 + by appointment

The Development Gallery

Mar – Apr: Jennifer Elster - Quite A Bite multi-media exhibitions with labyrinth installation

75 Leonard Street (Church + Broadway)
ChannelELSTER.com/art-gallery | @TheDevelopmentGallery
(212) 524 - 9281 | Tue - Sat 12 - 7, Window 24/7
email AtachiAtTheDevelopment@gmail.com for appts

DIMIN

thru Mar 9: Chase Biado - Elf Energy
Mar 15 – Apr 20: Emily Coan - Spider Silk
Apr 26 – Jun 1: Soojin Choi


406 Broadway, Fl. 2 (Canal + Walker)
dimin.nyc | @dimin.nyc
(646) 398 - 8624 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

The Drawing Center

Mar 6 – Jun 2: Joan Jonas - Animal, Vegetable, Mineral


35 Wooster Street (Broome + Grand)
drawingcenter.org | @drawingcenter
(212) 219 - 2166 | Wed - Sun 12 - 6

Elza Kayal Gallery

Mar 15 – Apr 13: PAT LAY - Multidimensional

368 Broadway, ste 409 (White + Franklin)
elzakayal.com | @elzakayalgallery
(914) 282 - 5222 | Wed - Sat 1 - 5

Friedrichs Pontone

thru Mar 9: Iain Faulkner, Michael Sanzone
Mar 14 – April 20: Luciano Ventrone -Catalogue Raisonné Launch Mar 14 – April 28: Line and Place - Precionism, Pop, Present

273 Church Street (White + Franklin)
friedrichspontone.com | @friedrichspontone
(212) 918-1358 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Gaa Gallery

thru Mar 23: Juan Arango Palacios - Alta Montaña
Mar 29 – May 11 Julia Garcia - Slow Burn


4 Cortlandt Alley / 368 Broadway (White + Franklin)
gaa-gallery.com | @gaagallery | (917) 847-3045 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

George Adams Gallery

thru Apr 6:Tom Burckhardt/Joanna Beall Westermann
Apr 12 – May 24: Noel Neri + Chris Ballantyne

38 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
georgeadamsgallery.com | @georgeadamsgallery
(212) 564 - 8480 | Tue - Fri 10 - 6, Sat 11 - 6

GRIMM

thru Mar 30: Eric White, Local Programming
Apr 5 – May 4: Self-Portraits, group show


54 White Street (Church + Broadway)
grimmgallery.com | @grimmgallery
(212) 280 - 3877 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

Hal Bromm Gallery

thru Mar 30: Vincent Pomilio - New Works; Russell Sharon - Watercolors
Apr 18 – Jun 28: Rosemarie Castoro - Between the lines

90 West Broadway (@ Chambers)
halbromm.com | @halbromm |
(212) 732 - 6196 | Tue - Sat 12 - 5

Hauser & Wirth

Apr 4 – Jun 28: Roni Horn

134 Wooster Street (Houston + Prince)
hauserwirth.com | @hauserwirth
(212) 542 - 5660 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Hazan Contemporary

thru Mar 30: Kazumi Yoshida - Paysage Paradis

35 N Moore Street (Hudson + Varick)
cherylhazan.com | @cherylhazangallery
(212) 343 - 8964 | Thu - Sat 12 - 6 + by appt

HB381

Mar 8 – Apr 27: Shozo Michikawa - THE INBETWEEN

381 Broadway (Walker + White)
hb381gallery.com | @hb381gallery
(646) 707 - 0873 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Hemingway Gallery

Contemporary Sculpture, Antique African Artifacts, African Furniture & Home Design.

88 Leonard Street (Church + Broadway)
hemingwayafricangallery.com | @HemingwaySafaris
(212) 838 - 3650 | Mon - Sat 10:30 - 6, Sun 12- 4

Jack Hanley

thru Mar 16: Continental Drift - Karen Barbour, Alain Biltereyst, Peter Bonisch, Jeffrey Cheung, Alicia McCarthy, Paul Wackers
Mar 22 – Apr 20: Group Show - mepaintsme, Alexandra Duprez, Gosia Machon, Robert Kraiss, Alex Kvares
Apr 26 – May 25: Margaret Lee

177 Duane Street (Greenwich + Staples)
jackhanley.com | @jackhanleygallery
(917) 965 - 2337 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

James Cohan

@48 Walker: thru Mar 23, Diane Simpson - 1977-1980 |
Mar 28 - May 4: Kaloki Nyamai

@52 Walker: thru Mar 16: Mernet Larsen - Thinking About Cézanne
Mar 23 - Apr 27, Si Lewen -The Parade
48 + 52 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
jamescohan.com | @jamescohangallery
(212) 714 - 9500 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Jane Lombard Gallery

thru Mar 2: Sydney G. James - Girl Raised in Detroit
Mar 8 – Apr 27: Massinissa Selmani - A FAULT IN THE MIRAGE

58 White Street (Church + Broadway)
janelombardgallery.com | @janelombardgallery
(212) 967 - 8040 | Tue - Fri 10 - 6, Sat 11 - 6

JDJ Tribeca

thru Mar 2: Feels Like Home
Mar 7 – Apr 6: Jamie Gray Williams
Apr 11 – May 11: Myles Bennett

370 Broadway, B11 (White + Franklin)
jdj.world | @jdj.world | (518) 339 - 6913 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6

Jeffrey Deitch

thru May 18: Frank Stella - Recent Sculpture @18Wooster
Grand Street is open by appt only.


76 Grand Street (Wooster + Greene)
18 Wooster Street (Grand+ Canal)
deitch.com/ | @jeffreydeitchgallery
(212) 343 - 7300 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6

The Journal Gallery

Solo exhibitions opening every other Fri 10 AM

45 White Street (Church + Broadway)
thetenniselbow.org | @thejournalinc
(718) 218 - 7148 | Tue - Fri 10 - 6 ,Sat 11 - 5

Judd Foundation - Donald Judd's Studio and Home

Apr 4 – Aug 31: Robert Irwin

101 Spring Street (@Mercer)
juddfoundation.org | @juddfoundation
(212) 219 - 2902
Guided visits of the building Tue - Sat by reserved appt. only
Exhibition public hours Fri - Sat 1- 5

June Kelly Gallery

thru Apr 16: Julio Valdez - Paintings
Apr 18 – Jun 4: Philemona Williamson - Recent Paintings

166 Mercer St, 3rd Floor (Houston + Prince)
junekellygallery.com| @junekellygallery
(212) 226 -1660 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

kaufmann repetto

thru Mar 23: Elene Chantladze
Mar 29 – May 4: Judith Hopf
Mar 29 – May 4: Goro Kakei

55 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
kaufmannrepetto.com | @kaufmannrepetto
(917) 388 - 3580 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Kerry Schuss Gallery

thru Mar 16: Gwenn Thomas & Monica Forrestall
Mar 23 – Apr 27: Mary Carlson



73 Leonard St. (Church + Broadway)
kerryschussgallery.com | @kerry_schuss_gallery
(212) 219 - 9918 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6

Leslie-Lohman Museum

see gallery website for exhibition info

26 Wooster Street (Grand + Canal)
leslielohman.org | @LeslieLohman
(212) 431 - 2609 | Fri - Sun 12 - 6

Leslie Tonkonow Artworks + Projects

Open by appt. ID required at the lobby desk
Check gallery website for exhibition info


401 Broadway, suite 401 (Lispenard + Walker)
tonkonow.com | (212) 255 - 8450 | by appointment
ID required at lobby desk

Luhring Augustine Tribeca

thru Mar 2: Constanza Schaffner - Leones, Flores, Constanzas
Mar 16 – May 4: Sarah Crowner - Hard Light, Hot Light

17 White Street (West Broadway + 6th Ave)
luhringaugustine.com | @luhringaugustine
(646) 960 - 7540 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6


Margot Samel

thru Mar 30: Merike Estna - Analog Mountain
Apr 4 – May 11: Kris Lemsalu - One foot in the gravy

295 Church Street (Walker + White)
margotsamel.com | @margotsamel.nyc
(212) 597 - 2747 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

Mendes Wood DM

Mar 15 – Apr 13: José Bedia - Bestiary & Idols | Veronika Hapchenko
Apr 30 – May 25: Maaike Schoorel | Luana Vitra - Mineral Rising

47 Walker Street (Church + Broadway)
mendeswooddm.com | @mendeswooddm | (212) 220 - 9943
Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Nicelle Beauchene Gallery

thru Apr 6: Silas Borsos - Fruit Theater
thru Apr 13: Jim Lee
Apr 11 – May 18: Lucy Puls

7 Franklin Place (Franklin + White)
nicellebeauchene.com | @nicellebeauchene
(212) 375 - 8043 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Nicodim Gallery

thru Mar 16: Nicola Samorì - Blend the Blind
Mar 21 – May 11: Ángeles Agrela

15 Greene Street (Grand + Canal)
nicodimgallery.com | @nicodimgallery
(646) 559 - 1167 | Tue - Sat 11 - 6

Nino Mier Gallery

@62 Crosby: Mar 14 – Apr 20: Mindy Shapero
Apr 30 – Jun 8: Cindy Phenix
@380 Bway Mar 15 – Apr 20: Andreas Breunig
Apr 27 – Jun 8: Roger Herman

62 Crosby Street (Spring + Broome) / 380 Broadway(@ White)
miergallery.com | @ninomiergallery |
(212) 343 - 4317 / (212) 268 - 9055 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

NOWHERE

thru Mar 17: Tokyo Graphic Passport
thru Mar 24: Hidenori Ishii, Fumi Nagasaka, Jeremy Yuto Nakamura and Junko Yoda - Post No Bills
Apr 4 – May 5: Shinji Murakami - 2600


40 Wooster Street (Grand + Broome)
nowhere-nyc.com | @nowhere_newyork
(917) 675 - 6944  | Wed - Sun 11 - 6

Off Paradise

thru May 17: Peter Nadin - The Invisible World


120 Walker Street (Center + Baxter)
offparadise.com | @offparadise |
(212) 388 - 9010 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6

Ortuzar Projects

Mar 7 – Apr 13: Julia Scher - American Landscape | Jacqueline de Jong - Narrative / Non-Narrative
Apr 25 – June 15: Ernie Barnes

5 White Street (West Broadway + 6th Avenue)
ortuzarprojects.com/ | @ortuzarprojects
(212) 257 - 0033 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6 ,

Pablo's Birthday

thru Apr 5: Strata - Mariona Berenguer, Pius Fox, Frank Gerritz, Andreia Santana

105 Hudson Street #410 (@Franklin)
pablosbirthday.com | @pablosbirthday
(917) 519 - 4100 | Wed - Fri 11 - 6 + by appt
closed thru Jan 22

Pace University Art Gallery

thru Mar 16: Journey Illustrated, a comic arts exhibition
Apr 6 – 20: Annual Art Student Exhibition
Apr 27 – May 9: Project Studio Senior Thesis Exhibition

41 Park Row (@Spruce)
pace.edu/dyson/life-dyson/art-gallery | @paceuniversityartgallery
(212) 346 - 1733 | see gallery website/Instagram for hours

Peter Blum Gallery

thru Mar 16: Robert Zandvliet - Florilegium Overview 1998 - 2023
Mar 28 – May 18: Martha Tuttle – Touch/Stone

176 Grand Street (Centre Market + Mulberry)
peterblumgallery.com | @peterblumgallery
(212) 244 - 6055 | Tue - Fri 10 - 6, Sat 11 - 6

Peter Freeman, Inc.

thru Mar 9: Elisabetta Benassi - The Drowned World
Mar 14 – May 16: Robert Moskowitz - Selected Paintings & Drawings from Four Decades

140 Grand Street (Crosby + Lafayette)
peterfreemaninc.com | @peterfreemaninc | (212) 966 - 5154
Tue - Sat 10 - 6

P·P·O·W

Mar 15 – Apr 27: Martin Wong and Paul P. - The Midnight Sea, A Little Dash of LSD @390 Bway
Apr 12 – May 11: Sanam Khatibi
@392 Bway

392 Broadway | 390 Broadway, 2nd Fl. (Walker + White)
ppowgallery.com | @PPOWGallery | (212) 647 - 1044 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Project for Empty Space

thru May 25: Derrick Adams - Future People Take Off

128 Baxter St. (Hester + Canal)
projectforemptyspace.org | @projectforemptyspace
(929) 475 -3511 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6

R & Company

thru April 19: Evelyn Ackerman: Gary + Laura Maurer Collection | Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner - FORMA | Sayar + Garibeh - Broomlithic @64 White

64 White Street (Walker + White)
82 Franklin Street (Church + Broadway)
r-and-company.com | (212) 343 - 7979 | Mon - Fri 11 - 6, Sat 12 - 6

RAINRAIN

thru May 25: Nazli Efe & Kiani Kodama - Frosted

110 Lafayette Street, suite 201 (Canal + Walker)
rainraingallery.com | @rainraingallery | (267) 551 - 0018
Wed - Sat 11 - 6

The Renee & Chaim Gross Foundation

Home, Studio, and Collections of Chaim Gross

526 LaGuardia Place (@ Bleecker)
rcgrossfoundation.org
(212) 529 - 4906 | Guided tours: Thu 3 + 6, Fri 1, Sat 1 + 3 + by appointment

SARAHCROWN

thru Mar 2: Gabriele Grones - Sacred Connections
Mar 8 – Apr 6: David Syre - Drawings and Paintings
Apr 12 – May 11: Michael Aschenbrenner, Jenny Cresciullo, Amy Lemaire + Nicolas Touron, curated by John Drury

373 Broadway, dial #215 (White + Franklin)
sarahcrown.com | @sarahcrown_ny | (347) 393 - 4911
Thu - Sat 12 - 6 + by appt

Schoelkopf Gallery

Apr 19 – Jun 28: Andrew Wyeth - Enter Andrew Wyeth

390 Broadway (Walker + White)
schoelkopfgallery.com/ | @schoelkopfgallery
(212) 879 - 8815| Mon - Fri 10 - 6, Sat 12 – 5

Shirley Fiterman Art Center at BMCC

thru Mar 23: Drawing Alphabets: - 2024 BMCC Art Faculty Exhibition

81 Barclay Street (@West Broadway)
bmcc.cuny.edu/sfac/ | @shirleyfiterman.artcenter
(212) 776 - 5631 | Wed - Fri 12 - 5 + by appt

SHRINE

thru Mar 23: Rob Ober - Surrender | Yves Tessier - Pedestrians
Mar 29 - May 11: Hell Gette "Ze Sun Ze Sea Ze Mountain" | Didi Rojas "A Story About a Girl Not Suffering in Silence but Suffering Loudly and Annoyingly"

368 Broadway (White + Franklin)
shrine.nyc | @shrine.nyc | (212) 381-1395 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Stephen Friedman Gallery

thru Mar 23: Sarah Ball - "Tilted"
Mar 28 - Apr 27: Pam Glick

54 Franklin Street (@Cortlandt)
stephenfriedman.com | @stephenfriedmangallery
(212) 991-9099 | Tue - Sat 10 - 6

Storage

thru Apr 13: Press Release (Cycle VIII) - Aristotle Forrester, Kathryn Goshorn, Louisa Owen, Marcus Leslie Singleton, Wen Liu, and Michiko Itatani
Apr 19 – May 24: Elizabeth Flood - Press Release (Cycle IX) 

52 Walker Street, 4th fl. (Center + Baxter)
storageartgallery.com | @storage.archive
(917) 450-8366‬ | Tue - Sat 12 - 7

Superhouse

Mar 13 – Apr 27: Paa Joe - Celestial City

120 Walker Street (Center + Baxter)
www.superhouse.us |  @super___house
Tue - Sat 12 - 6

Theodore

Mar 1 – Apr 6: Andrew Witkin - After (After Ancestors)
Apr 12 – TBD: Oliver Wasow - Fire & Ice

373 Broadway, buzzer 610 (White + Franklin)
theodoreart.com | @theodoreartny
(212) 966 - 4324 | Thu - Sat 12 - 6 + by appt

Timothy Taylor

Mar 14 – Apr 13: Armen Eloyan - Green Grass

74 Leonard Street (Church + Broadway)
timothytaylor.com | @timothytaylorgallery
(212) 256 - 1669 | Tue - Fri 10 - 6, Sat 11 - 6

Todd Merril Studio, Tribeca

Contemporary Design
see gallery website for exhibition info

424 Broadway, #601 (Howard + Canal)
toddmerrillstudio.com | @toddmerrillstudio
(917) 472 - 7784 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6 + by appt

ULTERIOR

thru Mar 30: George Bolster - Intergalactic Romanticism: Fallible Earthlings

424 Broadway, #601 (Howard + Canal)
ulteriorgallery.com | @ulteriorgallery
(917) 472 - 7784 | Tue - Sat 12 - 6 + by appt

Uprise Art

thru Mar 15: Laura Berman, Carrie Crawford, Gail Tarantino
thru Mar 15: Devon Reina + Arielle Zamora - Abscissa
Mar 25 – May 24: Adrian Kay Wong
Mar 25 – May 24: Laura Naples, Clay Mahn, Nicole Anastas

264 Canal Street (Cortlandt + Lafayette)
upriseart.com | @uprisenyc | (315) 888 - 1727 |
Mon - Fri 12 - 6 + appt (email advisors@upriseart.com)

YveYANG

thru Mar 9: Tim Enthoven - morals as materials | Bjørn Sparrman - Ideals Fulfilled
Mar 16 – Apr 27: Anastazie Anderson - Imitation of Life


12 Wooster Street (Grand + Canal)
yveyang.com | @veyangggallery
617-834-5356 | Tue - Thu 12 - 6